2019 Awards

Best Narrative Feature

EXTRA INNINGS

Albert Dabah

Best Director

Daniel Keith

LOVE IN KILNERRY

Best Documentary Feature

VIRGIN BLACKTOP: A NEW YORK SKATE ODYSSEY

Charlie Samuels

Best International Feature

PARIS LA BLANCHE

Lidia Terki

Best Narrative Short

THE BOY HERO

Kyle Thompson

Best Director Short Film

Justin Portaro

KID THE MOON

Best Documentary Short

STILL PLAYS WITH TRAINS

Ross Kauffman

Best International Short

THE WIDOW

Brendan Young

Best Jersey Short

WE HAVE YOUR WIFE

Jim Ford

Best Short Short

BOOM -> BUST (VICIOUS CYCLES #1)

Wobbe F. Koning

Best International Short Short

AND SHE RODE FORTH

Deb Ethier

Best Jersey Short Short

FORGOTTEN

Tom Phillips

Best Prime Time Pilot

SWAP

Andre Gaumond

Best Qwik Qlip

GAMETIME ONE MINUTE

Paul Hickert

Best Music Video

BIKE SONG

Andrea Morgan

Best Animation

PARASITE PARADISE

Noah Resnick

Best Actor

Alex Walton

EXTRA INNINGS

Best Actress

Kathy Searl

LOVE IN KILNERRY

Best Supporting Actor

Jeffery Benson

THE BOY HERO

Best Supporting Actress

Mara Kassin

EXTRA INNINGS

Best Comedy

RANTING AND RAVING

Jay Zellman

Best Thriller/ Horror

ROADSIDE ASSISTANCE

Ali Matlock

Best Drama Short

HEART AND SOUL

Kat Gueli

Best Creative Concept Short

IMPOSTER

Chris Esper

Best Environmental Short

AKA

Julia F. Mann

Best Soundtrack

THE DOG WALKER

Kylie Garcelon

Best Film Adaptation

THE DANCE

A.J. Ciccotelli

Best Use of Visual Effects

ULTRAVIOLET

Adam J. Roberts

Best Comedy Ensemble

ACTING CLASS

Frank Corbiserie

Humanitarian Award

HERE’S THE STORY: I TALK TO STRANGERS

Steve Rogers

Rising Talent Award

Olivia Anton

TILLIE

Best Collaborative Student Film

FISH OUT OF WATER

Alyssa Asaro

Honorable Mention

CONFLICT AND A BIT OF MAGIC, A COMING OF AGE, SELFIE FILM

Barbara Holstein

Honorable Mention

THE CUDDLERS

Sean Gloria & Tyshon Freeman

Honorable Mention

THE MOTH

Darius Valentine

Honorable Mention

FROM THE ASHES: THE ZADROGA ACT

Alexander Fezza